News

Gabriel Smeets appointed as artistic director of the Cullberg Ballet
Improvisation with Archie Burnett in the hall of de Theaterschool
Prize for Asuka Sumi and Panos Iliopoulos
SNDO's The Car Piece selected for Körber Studio Junge Regie 2014
Arnold Marinissen to be appointed Head of Percussion
Reinwardt Academy participates in Indonesian railway museum case
Violinist Shunske Sato to join the Early Music Department as a guest teacher
Symposium & concert
EPTA Frans Schreuder Prize 2013 for Kaja Draksler
Edison forReinier Baas
Prix de Lausanne Partner School
SNDO-graduate Olga Tsvetkova selected as an Aerowaves Priority Company for 2014
AMCh-student Julien Bruneau organises 'Enchanting Scores'
Two prizes for CvA graduate Josefien Stoppelenburg
Vacancy: Classical cello tutor
Four nominations and audience award at Academy of Architecture Graduation Show
Young talent Alexander Warenberg opens international cello festival in Croatia
'Ultimately imagination reaches much further'
Luba Benediktovitch wins International Alexander & Buono Flute Competition
Rodion Trio wins International Chamber Music Competition
Graduation Show Academy of Architecture
Reinier Baas and Randal Corsen nominated for Edison Jazz/World
Second prize for Atsuko Takano at prestigious organ competition
Bonnie Doets wins Gouden Zwaan 2013
Dioraphte Dance Prize 2013 for ‘The Dry Piece’ by Keren Levi
SNDO alumnus Giulio D’Anna wins Prize of the Dutch Dance Festival Maastricht 2013
Ruben Hein wins Radio 6 Soul & Jazz Award
Student Anneke Groen creates story project for Museum Het Schip
Conservatorium van Amsterdam and Central Conservatory of Music Beijing to cooperate
All CvA master's degree programmes judged 'Excellent'
Prizewinner Bart van den Heuvel: ‘Las Vegas, here I come!’
Sebastiaan Kemner wins Aeolus International Competition for Wind Instruments
Teunis van der Zwart appointed study leader of the Early Music Department
Capita Selecta Sustainist (Re)Design #3
De Theaterschool starts weekly public talks HALf6
Many CvA alumni nominated for Radio 6 Soul & Jazz Awards
Ruben Hein nominated for Edison Jazzism Public Prize
More success for Van Baerle Trio
Charlotte Marck wins second prize at Paul Hofhaimer Competition
Open call for workshop by Argentine theater director Vivi Tellas
EVERY NERVE - interventions, involvements, impulses and impacts
Kenyan theatermaker attends DasArts Introductory Weeks
VSCD Mime prize and Colombina 2013 to Theaterschool alumni
Mees Riechelman winner of Drumtalent 2013
Pianist Liya Grigoryan wins scholarship
Edison Award for Van Baerle Trio
Thalia Ensemble wins York Early Music Young Artists Competition 2013
Honorable mention for Abel Paúl and Emre Kaleli at Gaudeamus Prize 2013
SNDO auditions 3, 4 and 5 April 2014
Authentic Boys Artist in Residence at Master of Education in Arts
Michiel Schwarz Artist in Residence with Academy of Architecture and Reinwardt Academy
Martijn Engelbregt Artist in Residence at Production and Stage Management
Gaga workshop for MTD students
Ritsaert ten Cate Memorial Sale
Remy van Kesteren wins USA International Harp Competition
Universities, colleges and art schools in Amsterdam pool their knowledge at the ‘Managing your Talents’ conference
Registration started for European Landscaping Master's course
The drawn dance: workshop on choreography and architecture
Share