News

The Best of ITs on Tour featuring top talent of de Theaterschool
Prix Jardin d’Europe 2012 for SNDO graduate Florentina Holzinger
Laren Jazz Award for Martijn van Iterson
First prize for Jacopo Brusa
Sax & Stix win Grachtenfestival Prize 2012
International Masterclass 'New Amsterdam Central'
AHK awards best graduation project
Christian Pabst and Dark Ensemble to perform at NEU/NOW festival
SNDO intensive course
Tenor Harry van Berne to join classical voice department at CvA
Dionne Verwey wins Top Naeff Prijs 2012
CvA students win Dutch Jazz Competition in all categories
'Een Poppenhuis' wins Ton Lutz Award
Carter Muller (11) wins Concertgebouw competiton for young talents
Andys Skordis wins Toonzetters Prize 2012
We’re on off and running!
The National Ballet Academy presents young talent in Dansers van Morgen at the Stadsschouwburg, Amsterdam
Composers' Festival broadcast by Concertzender
DS/DM INSTALLATIE WORKSHOP
Two CvA bands to play in Dutch Jazz Competition final
Every day a new clip from The seeking (of) F E L i X
Many CvA alumni nominated for Grachtenfestival Prize 2012
Rieks Swarte Artist in Residence at the Technical Theatre Arts Study Programme
Special masterclass with Anssi Karttunen and Kaija Saariaho i.c.w. Holland Festival
Midsummer Night Lecture 2012 by Rietveld Landscape
Exquiste Corpses en Soap Crash geselecteerd voor Makers present: Dance
Three prizes for Alexandra Nepomnyashchaya
Daria van den Bercken nominated for Amsterdamprijs 2012
First prize for Attila Vadasz
Jasper van Damme wins Conservatorium Talent Award 2012
Mirjam Irene Kok wins Euro Competition Cello
Video of concert by CvA Symphony Orchestra
Stefan de Wijs wins 'Linkprijs'
‘For the benefit of progress’. Interview with Artist in Residence Rianne Makkink
Application still open for Early Music and Music in Education
Ebonit Saxophone Quartet wins Ottomani Competition
First prize for Van Amsterdam Duo at international competition
Diego Gil – Final Presentation Amsterdam Master of Choreography
Information meeting Master of Museology on 7 June
Bart Römer new director Film Academy
Site, Landscape, Theatre
Politics, Practice and Feedback in May 2012
Capita Selecta lecture with Erik de l'Hereux
Fifth Reinwardt Memorial Lecture by Michael Shanks
Capita Selecta 'Giant Steps' with Ricardo Corrêa
‘Pioneering is in my blood’
Launch Jan Kassies Fund during farewell party Pauline Beran
Talent Grant for talented non-EEA students
Marta Liébana to participate in 17th Santander International Piano Competition
Dudok Quartet wins Charles Hennen International Chamber Music Competition
Lucie Horsch wins Prinses Christina Competition
Symposia CREATIVE PRODUCING and LOCATION, LANDSCAPE, THEATRE on 26, 27 en 28 April
Evgeni Novikov wins Concours International Tous en Scene
New course at Conservatorium van Amsterdam: Solo Singing Early Music
Projects and performances by DasArts students and recent alumni
Extra: Career clinic by Printz Board
North by North East winner of Keep an Eye International Jazz Award 2012
Pannonica Tango Quartet wins Doble Ocho competition
New master's programme in Live Electronics
Amsterdam School of the Arts celebrates 25th anniversary
Share