News

Many CvA alumni nominated for Radio 6 Soul & Jazz Awards
Ruben Hein nominated for Edison Jazzism Public Prize
More success for Van Baerle Trio
Charlotte Marck wins second prize at Paul Hofhaimer Competition
Open call for workshop by Argentine theater director Vivi Tellas
EVERY NERVE - interventions, involvements, impulses and impacts
Kenyan theatermaker attends DasArts Introductory Weeks
VSCD Mime prize and Colombina 2013 to Theaterschool alumni
Mees Riechelman winner of Drumtalent 2013
Pianist Liya Grigoryan wins scholarship
Edison Award for Van Baerle Trio
Thalia Ensemble wins York Early Music Young Artists Competition 2013
Honorable mention for Abel Paúl and Emre Kaleli at Gaudeamus Prize 2013
SNDO auditions 3, 4 and 5 April 2014
Authentic Boys Artist in Residence at Master of Education in Arts
Michiel Schwarz Artist in Residence with Academy of Architecture and Reinwardt Academy
Martijn Engelbregt Artist in Residence at Production and Stage Management
Gaga workshop for MTD students
Ritsaert ten Cate Memorial Sale
Remy van Kesteren wins USA International Harp Competition
Universities, colleges and art schools in Amsterdam pool their knowledge at the ‘Managing your Talents’ conference
Registration started for European Landscaping Master's course
The drawn dance: workshop on choreography and architecture
Partnership-based research wins hefty grant
Violist Francien Schatborn appointed principal subject teacher
Rommert Groenhof wins ITA Donald Yaxley Bass Trombone Competition
Kapok wins European Jazz Competition Award
Karlijn Kistemaker wins Top Naeff Prize
Theaterschool students at ITs Festival
Hans van Manen ‘patron’, Ted Brandsen ‘artistic advisor’ National Ballet Academy
Reinwardt staff and students attend International Council of Museums
First prize for Odei Al-Magut at improvisation festival
Aidan Mikdad (11) wins Concertgebouw Talentenjacht
Tara Steenvoorden (links) wint Archiprix 2013. Eervolle vermelding voor Ricky Rijkenberg.
Tara Steenvoorden (Master of Architecture) wins Archiprix 2013
Graduation website is online
Watch the trailers of MTD graduation performance Wrõtan
Sedrig Verwoert wins Eurovision Young Dancers
Ad Welleman to join Classical brass department
WE LIVE HERE: An Academy 2013
View the trailer of Speed Date Odyssey
Academy of Architecture open during Day of Architecture
Two weeks Intensive course SNDO in Istanbul, September 9 until 20, 2013
Keno Harriehausen Quartet wins International Jazz Award Zeeland
Midsummer Night Lecture by Hans Aarsman
Visit the performance One Events - Amsterdam Master of Choreography
Sven Arne Tepl named associate director of the Conservatorium van Amsterdam
Master Proof Projects and Open Lab at DasArts
Launch of the AGENT Book Series preceding the SNDO graduation performances
David Staff to join Early Music Department
Gidon Nunez Vaz and Eelco van der Wel to play at Italian jazz festival
CvA student Lucie Horsch 'Best Young Musician of the Netherlands'
First prize for Camiel Boomsma
Franz Rodenkirchen Artist in Residence with master Film
Tom Schipper wins Slide Factory Composition Contest
Stuttgarter Tanz-und Theaterpreis for SNDO & MIME Alumni
Once again excellent rating for Academy in Keuzegids Masters 2013
Ilrish Kensenhuis wins ECHO Award
New Jazz Session @ Bierfabriek
Interview Barbara Van Lindt: A powerful shift in feedback culture at DasArts
Share