News

First prize for Van Amsterdam Duo at international competition
Diego Gil – Final Presentation Amsterdam Master of Choreography
Information meeting Master of Museology on 7 June
Bart Römer new director Film Academy
Site, Landscape, Theatre
Politics, Practice and Feedback in May 2012
Capita Selecta lecture with Erik de l'Hereux
Fifth Reinwardt Memorial Lecture by Michael Shanks
Capita Selecta 'Giant Steps' with Ricardo Corrêa
‘Pioneering is in my blood’
Launch Jan Kassies Fund during farewell party Pauline Beran
Talent Grant for talented non-EEA students
Marta Liébana to participate in 17th Santander International Piano Competition
Dudok Quartet wins Charles Hennen International Chamber Music Competition
Lucie Horsch wins Prinses Christina Competition
Symposia CREATIVE PRODUCING and LOCATION, LANDSCAPE, THEATRE on 26, 27 en 28 April
Evgeni Novikov wins Concours International Tous en Scene
New course at Conservatorium van Amsterdam: Solo Singing Early Music
Projects and performances by DasArts students and recent alumni
Extra: Career clinic by Printz Board
North by North East winner of Keep an Eye International Jazz Award 2012
Pannonica Tango Quartet wins Doble Ocho competition
New master's programme in Live Electronics
Amsterdam School of the Arts celebrates 25th anniversary
Two CvA composition students nominated for Gaudeamus Prize 2012
Melissa Venema to give six concerts at Royal Albert Hall
Violist Anna Magdalena den Herder elected NJO Young Artist in Residence 2013
Eleven DNOA alumni engaged by the Netherlands Opera
Prizes for CvA students at Prinses Christina Competition
CvA alumnus orchestrated for Oscar nominated film
National Ballet Academy organizes international Summer School for young ballet dancers
Terri Lyne Carrington’s Mosaic Project with Tineke Postma wins Grammy
Richard Egarr to teach the haprsichord at the Early Music Department
Nominations for CvA composters
Sebastiaan Kemner to participate in Orchester-Akademie
kennardphillipps - Photo Op (2005)
Summer school Remix Culture - crossovers in art & media education
Master Proof Presentations
Prize for Felipe Ignacio Noriega
First prize for Melissa Venema
Gustav Leonhardt
Artist in Residence Benoît Lachambre at the School for New Dance Development
Symposium Dance and Health
First prize for Dudok Kwartet in Poland
New work by SNDO alumnus William Collins in Dansgroep Amsterdam programme
Prizes for CvA students
De Nationale Balletacademie verwelkomt Balletstudio Marieke van der Heijden
Project of Master of Film graduate Bogomir Doringer showing at IDFA
Again prizes for CvA students at SJMN competition
Nadia Tsulukidze selected for prestigious NEU/NOW festival
Prizes for CvA students at SJMN National Competition
First prize for Olga Paschenko
First prize for Didel Bish and Amarins Wierdsma
Diva's on the website
Tineke Postma wins Edison
ON AIR 3 is available
Academy shows graduation projects 2010-2011
New lecture series Capita Selecta: New Conditions for Urbanism
The Soul at Work: Climates of Attention
Lucas Vis wins Orpheus prize
Lendvai String Trio to be awarded 'Kersjesprijs'
Share