News

Remy van Kesteren wins USA International Harp Competition
Registration started for European Landscaping Master's course
The drawn dance: workshop on choreography and architecture
Partnership-based research wins hefty grant
Ritsaert ten Cate Memorial Sale
Ritsaert ten Cate Memorial Sale
Three day conference BER-AMS-BXL
Violist Francien Schatborn appointed principal subject teacher
Rommert Groenhof wins ITA Donald Yaxley Bass Trombone Competition
Kapok wins European Jazz Competition Award
Reinwardt staff and students attend International Council of Museums
First prize for Odei Al-Magut at improvisation festival
Hans van Manen ‘patron’, Ted Brandsen ‘artistic advisor’ National Ballet Academy
Aidan Mikdad (11) wins Concertgebouw Talentenjacht
Graduation website is online
Watch the trailers of MTD graduation performance Wrõtan
Ad Welleman to join Classical brass department
WE LIVE HERE: An Academy 2013
Midsummer Night Lecture by Hans Aarsman
View the trailer of Speed Date Odyssey
Universities, colleges and art schools in Amsterdam pool their knowledge at the ‘Managing your Talents’ conference
Two weeks Intensive course SNDO in Istanbul, September 9 until 20, 2013
Keno Harriehausen Quartet wins International Jazz Award Zeeland
Archiprix 2013 Nominee: Anna Allis
Archiprix 2013 Nominee: Ricky Rijkenberg
Archiprix 2013 Nominee: Donna van Milligen Bielke
Archiprix 2013 Nominee: Tara Steenvoorden
Visit the performance One Events - Amsterdam Master of Choreography
Master Proof Projects and Open Lab at DasArts
New publication 'Designing in Times of Transformation'
Once again excellent rating for Academy in Keuzegids Masters 2013
Academy of Architecture open during Day of Architecture
Launch of the AGENT Book Series preceding the SNDO graduation performances
Sven Arne Tepl named associate director of the Conservatorium van Amsterdam
David Staff to join Early Music Department
Gidon Nunez Vaz and Eelco van der Wel to play at Italian jazz festival
CvA student Lucie Horsch 'Best Young Musician of the Netherlands'
First prize for Camiel Boomsma
Franz Rodenkirchen Artist in Residence with master Film
Tom Schipper wins Slide Factory Composition Contest
Stuttgarter Tanz-und Theaterpreis for SNDO & MIME Alumni
Ilrish Kensenhuis wins ECHO Award
New Jazz Session @ Bierfabriek
Interview Barbara Van Lindt: A powerful shift in feedback culture at DasArts
DasArts Participant Emke Idema wins Dioraphte Stimuleringsprijs 2013 at Festival Cement
Students Amsterdam Master of Choreography at Festival for contemporary Dance, Weimar
Maarten Hogenhuis Trio wins the Keep an Eye International Jazz Award 2013
Prizes for CvA students at Prinses Christina Concours
Matiss Cudars Quartet wins Burghausen Jazz Award
Second prize for Ellen Peters at PCC
Violinist Liviu Prunaru to join CvA violin department
More success for CvA trombone class!
International success for CvA trombone class
Ilrish Kensenhuis selected as finalist for ECHO Award 2013
Stadsdeel Zuid and the National Ballet Academy invest in young talent
Sára Gutvill to join voice department as German teacher
Lunctime concert series with CvA students at Goethe-Institut
Talented students of the National Ballet Academy in the Junior Company of the Dutch National Ballet
Keep an Eye International Jazz Award 2013
Prizes for CvA students at Prinses Christina Concours
Share