News

Richard Egarr to teach the haprsichord at the Early Music Department
Nominations for CvA composters
Sebastiaan Kemner to participate in Orchester-Akademie
kennardphillipps - Photo Op (2005)
Summer school Remix Culture - crossovers in art & media education
Master Proof Presentations
Prize for Felipe Ignacio Noriega
First prize for Melissa Venema
Artist in Residence Benoît Lachambre at the School for New Dance Development
Gustav Leonhardt
First prize for Dudok Kwartet in Poland
New work by SNDO alumnus William Collins in Dansgroep Amsterdam programme
Prizes for CvA students
Project of Master of Film graduate Bogomir Doringer showing at IDFA
De Nationale Balletacademie verwelkomt Balletstudio Marieke van der Heijden
Again prizes for CvA students at SJMN competition
Nadia Tsulukidze selected for prestigious NEU/NOW festival
Prizes for CvA students at SJMN National Competition
First prize for Olga Paschenko
First prize for Didel Bish and Amarins Wierdsma
Diva's on the website
Tineke Postma wins Edison
Academy shows graduation projects 2010-2011
ON AIR 3 is available
New lecture series Capita Selecta: New Conditions for Urbanism
The Soul at Work: Climates of Attention
Lucas Vis wins Orpheus prize
Lendvai String Trio to be awarded 'Kersjesprijs'
Viktor Yuandong Mattsson wins first prize
Maria Milstein wins second prize
Tineke Postma nominated for Edison 2011
First prize for Anthony Romaniuk
International masterclass urban design by Joan Busquets
Rhythm Changes: Jazz and National Identities Conference 2011
Schools - deelname AMCh en SNDO aan uitwisseling en voorstellingen in Angers
RTRSRCH vol. 3 no. 2: Tele_Trust, 10 steps to create your own networking body
DasArts-student wint de Huis a/d Werf Pitch voor vormgevers
Rising Water and the City: a New Design Challenge?
Reinwardt Memorial Lecture. 'Critical Heritage Studies and museums - an emerging synthesis' by Laurajane Smith
Sophie Gent to join Early Music staff
International masterclass with Joan Busquets
RTRSRCH vol. 3 no. 1: Paxton Ave Nue, a revisioning
DasArts Mobile Counter in Sofia
Big turnout for charity concert Japan
Six Capita Selecta lectures on material in architecture
Five new teachers to join Conservatorium van Amsterdam Brass Section
Summer school Remix Culture - crossovers in art & media education
Winter term prize for Red Point Park
National Ballet Academy and Dutch National Ballet organize international Summer School
Jeanne van Heeswijk Artist in Residence at the Academy of Architecture
Jet de Ranitz (foto: Joris-Jan Bos)
Jet de Ranitz new President of the Executive Board
William Collins wins ITs Choreography Award
VSCD Mime Prize for Nicole Beutler
School for New Dance Development students win prize
Stichting Dansersfonds awards prizes
Nationale Ballet Academy and Het Nationale Ballet invest in top quality teachers
3rd Amsterdam Viola Festival & 2nd National Viola Competiton
Information evening Master of Film
Second edition of the Atlas Academy
Christopher Powney appointed new artistic director of the National Ballet Academy
Early Music Summer School
Share